ButtesAreaCupOverview

 

 

 

RACE SCHEDULE FOR 2012 NOT YET COMPLETED

Race #    Hours           Host(s)                                                                 Race*

August 26, 2011

1            3-4 pm           American Leigion                                               AL vs. VFA

2            4-5 pm           Girl Scouts                                                           

3            5-6 pm           NoToil Industries                                                  

4            6-7 pm           Yuba City Rotary Club                                        Rotary vs. Rotary

5            7-8 pm           Live Oak Lions Club                                          Lions vs. Lions

6            8-9 pm           Juice it up                                                             

7            9-10 pm         Buttes Area District Membership                     Dads of Scouting

8            10-11 pm        Larry Geweke Ford                                             

9            11-12 am        Yuba-Sutter Regional Arts Council                   Arts Gone Crazy

August 27, 2011

10         12-1 am          Golden State Collision                                        

11         1-2 am           Beale AFB 1st Reconnaissance Squadrant    

12         2-3 am           Monroe Transmission                                         

13         3-4 am           PJ's & Cars                                                          

14         4-5 am           Twin Rivers Polaris                                            4 Wheeling Races

15         5-6 am           Togo's                                                                   

16         6-7 am           A & A Wiring                                                       Shocking Cars

17         7-8 am           Boy Scouts Troop 389 Shark Patrol                Boy Scout Races

18         8-9 am           Boy Scouts Troop 389 Shark Patrol                Boy Scout Races

19         9-10 am         Cub Scouts Pack 389                                       Cub Scout Races

20         10-11 am        Cub Scouts Pack 389                                       Cub Scout Races

21         11-12 pm        KLOTZ Mobile Detail                                         Detailed Car Races

22         12-1 pm          Buttes Area District                                            District Pinewd Derby

23         1-2 pm            Buttes Area District                                            District Pinewd Derby

24         2-2:30 pm       Buttes Area District                                            Run Off races

 

* Note that all races are open to everyone except Race Numbers 22,23,and 24.

Back to ButtesAreaCup.com Overview Page

 

 

Copyright 2012 by LookingForScouts.org
Last modified: 08/09/2012